Home > Faculty

Faculty

Admission Notice for B.Sc.(ECS)-I & BCA-I Admission open for the academic year 2017-18 Admission to First year B.Sc.(ECS)-I & BCA-I candidates who have passed HSC or equivalent exam with minimum 40% marks.
PlacementAll graduates are placed with very reputed Company. -
1) Cross Messenger Software Pvt. Ltd.
2) Patni Computers,Pune.
3) TCS
4) Wipro
5) BPO /KPO
6) Syntel Inc.,Pune.
7) G-Tech Technology,Thane.
8) Bajaj Allianz,Mumbai.
9) Avanti Software Solutions,Pune.
10) Local Software Development Company
29th July 2017 On the occasion of the College Foundation Day. 'Blood Donation Camp' is arranged in association with the 'Ashwini Rural Medical College Hospital and Research Center Blood Bank'. We have also the following competitions arranged:
A) POSTER COMPETITION
B) RANGOLI COMPETITION
C) MHENDI COMPETITION
We declare 3 prizes in every event. The students are informed that they should take active participation in these activities.
Competition Venue, Date and Time :
Date: Friday, 28th July, 2017
Rangoli – Seminar Hall , Time: 7.30AM to 9.00 AM.
Mhendi – Seminar Hall, Time: 9:00AM to 10:30 AM.
Poster Hang –Seminar Hall, Time: 11.00AM to 12 AM.
Date: Saturday, 29th July, 2017
Blood Donation Camp – Library, Time: 10.30AM to 1.30 PM.

Full Time Teaching Faculty

 Faculty: Senior College
 

Sr. No.

Employee Name

Designation

Qualification

Subject

Experience

1

Dr. Iyer Vasanti C.

Director

B.Sc, MBA, P.hd

Management

15

 

2

Mr. Bhandare N.S.

Lecturer

M.Sc.(Comp.Sci.)

Computer Science

 

10

3

Mr. Bagale A. D.

Lecturer

M.C.A.

Computer Science

6

 

4

Mr. Godase S.M.

Lecturer

M.Sc.(Elect.)

Electronics

 

3

5

Mrs. Sherla  R.Y.

Lecturer

M.Sc. (Stat.)

Statistics

 

7

6

Mrs. Deshmukh  S.A.

Lecturer

M.Sc. (Maths.)

Mathematics

 

5

7

Mr.  Gade B.N.

Lecturer

BE, IT

Computer Science

 

6

8

Mr. Bhosale  A.D.

Lecturer

M.Sc.(Com.Sci)

Computer Science

 

4

9

Mrs. Shaikh  A.I.

Lecturer

M.C.A.

Computer Science

 

2

10

Mrs. Swami  M.M.

Lecturer

M.Sc.(Comp.Sci.)

Computer Science

 

3

 

11

Mr. Mane A.B.

Lecturer

M.Sc., BP.Ed

Physical Director

 

9

 
12 Mrs. Patil B.N. Librarian M.Lib.

Librarian

 

11

 
13 Mr. Lomate N. U. Lab. Asst.-Computer

B-Com, H.W&Networking

Lab. Asst.-Computer  

13

 

Faculty : Junior College

 

Sr. No.

Employee Name

Designation

Qualification

Subject

Experience

1

Mrs. Bombra H. K. Vice-Principal M.A.B.ED. Eco. & Geo.  

15

 

2

Miss. Jakotiya A. J. Teacher BE (Elec.&Telc.) Electronics  

3

 

3

Mrs. Khedkar V. N. Teacher M.Sc.(Bed.) Biology Biology  

10

 

4

Mr. Chandak M. R. Teacher MBA, M.com, GDCA OC & SP  

7

 

5

Miss.  Deshmukh S. A. Teacher M.Sc. Maths  

5

 

6

Mrs.  Patki M.A. Teacher M.Sc.(Phy.), B.Ed Physics  

4

 

7

Miss.  Mhanta J.R. Teacher M.Com (Cost) Statistics  

4

 

8

Mrs.  Vani V. Teacher M.Sc., M.Phil (Maths) Maths  

10

 

9

Dr. Burla Nitin Teacher M.Com, SET, MBA, Ph.D Accounts  

10

 

10

Mr. Kantikar P.K. Teacher M.Sc, (Chem) Chemistry  

4

 

11

Mrs. Katap K. A.

Lecturer

MA(English), M.ED., SET NET(Edu.)

English

 

10

12

Mrs. Shaikh T. W.

Lecturer

M.A.B.Ed.

Hindi

 

15

13

Mr. Ukale S.S.

Lecturer

M.A.B.Ed.

Marathi

 

15

14

Miss. Wadapurkar N. M.

Lecturer

M.A.B.Ed.

Psychology

 

4

15

Mr. Aayachit R. P.

Lecturer

B.A. MS, MA Sanskrit NET

Sanskrit

 

10

16 Mr. Shaikh A. I. Lab. Asst.-Chemistry

B.Sc. (Chem.)

Lab. Asst.-Chemistry

2

 

17

Mr. Joshi A. A.

Lab Asst. - Physics

M.Sc (Physics)

Lab Asst. - Physics

3

 

Faculty : White Board - Junior College

Sr. No.

Employee Name

Designation

Qualification

Subject

Experience

1 Vijaya Baskara Reddy Danda Teacher  

M.Sc.(Phy.)

 

            Physics

 

10

 
2 Ramakrishna Betanabhotla Sreeramchandramurti Teacher M.Sc.(Maths) Maths  

10

 
3 MD Azeemoddin Teacher M.Sc.(Chem.) Chemistry  

10

 
4 Mr. S. Sathish Babu Teacher M.Sc.(Biotech.) Biology  

10